Tel. (03) 9315 3331
email premiair

  • Commercial & Industrial
    Commercial & Industrial Complete Air Conditioning
  • Complete Solutions
    Complete Solutions Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning
  • Reliable Products & Service
    Reliable Products & Service Best products - skilled technicians
  • Fast Response Times
    Fast Response Times Quality maintenance works

Background

We appreciate the importance of protecting your personal information and recognise the trust placed in us when you supply your personal information to us. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPP’s) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ('Privacy Act') in the way we handle personal information. To comply with the NPP’s and in recognition of your trust in us, we have implemented a Privacy Policy. This policy explains how we handle personal information relating to individuals, whether or not they are members. Nothing in this policy limits any of our other obligations at law.

Scope

Premiair Pty Ltd, including any related bodies corporate, is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information obtained from individuals. This deals with the collection, use and disclosure of personal information as well as access to personal information and security issues.

Definitions

The expression 'personal information' is used in this policy to refer to information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

Collection of personal information

The type of personal information that Premiair Pty Ltd collects about you depends on the transactions you undertake with the organisation. For example we will collect personal information from you if you:

  • Join Premiair for clinet login access
  • Subscribe to a journal or newsletter

Generally speaking, the purpose of collection and the minimum information you need to provide will be conveyed to you at the time of collection.
If you choose not to provide the personal information requested, Premiair may not be able to provide you with the products/services you require.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Your personal information may be used in order to:

  • Provide the products and services you have requested
  • Administer and manage service offerings, including charging, billing and collecting debts
  • Research and develop Premiair's service offerings

When we disclose your personal information

Premiair Pty Ltd will not disclose your personal information to third parties with the exception of Government and regulatory authorities and other organisations, as required or authorised by law.

Data quality

Premiair Pty Ltd takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. We recommend that you:

  • Let us know if there are any errors in your personal information
  • Keep us up-to-date with changes to your information

Data security

Premiair Pty Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is protected from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Premiair Pty Ltd's personnel are trained to treat member and other customer information with the utmost confidentiality.

Upon request, Premiair Pty Ltd will provide you with access to your personal information, subject to exceptions stated in the Privacy Act. Premiair Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to information. If you would like access, please make your request in writing to the Membership Manager.

Contact us

In writing to:

The Managing Director
Factory 3
7  - 11 Link Court
Brooklyn VIC 3012
Australia

Phone: 03 9315 3331  Fax: 03 9315 3341

Email: info@Premiairgroup.com.au

Latest News

NAC Airconditioning Acquired
Premiair purchase NAC Pty Ltd to further our Melbourne profile.
Premiair Group Brochure
New version of our intro/profile has been released
New Jet Towel unit from Mitsubishi
See more about this unique fast  hand drying product

Clients include: